Standard Chartered Credit Card Customer Care | Toll Free Helpline Numbers

Standard Chartered Credit Card Customer Care Toll Free Number

Standard Chartered Credit Card Customer Care Toll Free Numbers: The Standard Chartered Bank is the top leading bank in the world. This bank is created to determine the importance of customer relationship management.  The great mission of the SC bank is to be world class and track the performance in the both national and international markets

Standard Chartered Bank provides several kinds of credit card for their customers. The customer can choose which credit card they need their benefits. There are different medium via the customer can get the customer service to solve their problems. You can contact the toll free number: 1800 345 1000 for any complaints or enquiry purpose. The customer care provides the service from day to night and indicates your complaints to the particular bank.

Addition, They offer the service to the customer for twenty four hours (24 Hours)

Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card Customer Care Details:

Name of the Bank Standard Chartered Bank
Category Standard Chartered Credit Cards
Phone No 1800 345 1000
Supporting Hours 24 hours, 7 days
Department Customer Care
Region Across India
Official Website www.sc.com

Standard Chartered Bank Credit Cards Customer Care Phone Number

Customer Care Numbers Location
6601 4444 / 3940 4444 Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Pune
6601 444 / 3940 4444 Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Cochin / Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Indore, Jaipur, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Nagpur, Patna , Rajkot, Surat, Vadodara
011 – 39401616 / 011 – 66011616 Gurgaon, Noida
1800 345 1000
( within India only)
Jalgaon, Guwahati, Cuttack, Mysore, Thiruvananthpuram, Vishakhapatnam, Mathura, Proddatur, Dehradun, Saharanpur
1800 345 5000
(within India only
Siliguri

SCB International Banking Toll Free Numbers

Location Phone Number
Bahrain 80801129
United Arab Emirtates 8000177750
Hongkong 800905108
Singapore 8001012407
Malaysia 1800815063
United Kingdom 08081019144
Philippines 180011101121
United States of America (New York) 8773021657
Canada 8772185618
Others +91 80 42896753 (ISD rates apply)

Here are alternative methods to reach your Standard Chartered Bank Credit Cards customer care.

Standard Chartered Bank Credit Card Customer Care Email:- 

  • If you’ve queries about credit cards: customer.care@sc.com
  • Contact credit card issues including dispute:  card.services@sc.com

Social Profiles:

Twitter http://www.twitter.com/stanchart
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/StandardChartered
Youtube https://www.youtube.com/user/standardcharteredtv
Linkedin  https://www.linkedin.com/company/standard-chartered-bank

Standard Chartered Bank Customer Service Contact Information

Live Chat CLICK HERE
Contact Form CLICK HERE
FAQ CLICK HERE
Address Mr. Arun Kumar R

Principal Nodal Officer
Standard Chartered Bank
Customer Care Unit
19, Rajaji Salai
Chennai 600 001
Contact Numbers: 080-42896718 OR 080-28089025

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *